Saturday, September 24, 2011

Profil (Biodata) Foto Key Kim Kibum Shinee (key)

Stage name: Key (키)
Birth name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Birth date: September 23, 1991 (1991-09-23) (age 16)
Position: Rap and sub vocal

* Kim Kibum (김기범), better known by his stage name Key (키), is one of the two rappers of the group. He was born on September 23, 1991 (1991-09-23) (age 19) and raised in Daegu. He was a gifted varsity water-skier at Dae Gu Young Shin Middle School. He was discovered at the “2005 S.M. National Tour Audition Casting”. Before debuting with Shinee, Key appeared in Super Junior’s Wonder Boy music video as an extra dancer. Key was featured in label-mate Xiah’s solo “Xiahtic” in TVXQ’s concert, 2009: The 3rd Asia Tour Mirotic, in Seoul, Korea. In 2010 Key was featured in the song “치유 (Healing)” on label-mates TRAX’s first mini album “Trax Mini Album Volume 1″. Later, it was also announced that Key would have a small part in Girls’ Generation’s song “Hwaseongin Virus (Boys & Girls)” (Korean: “화성인 바이러스 (Boys & Girls)”) from their second studio album Oh!.
comments powered by Disqus