Saturday, September 24, 2011

Profil (Biodata) Foto MINHO Choi Minho SHINEE

Stage name: Minho (민호 or 珉豪)
Birth name: Choi Minho ((최민호)
Birth date: December 9, 1991 (1991-12-09) (age 16)
Position: Rap and sub vocal

* Choi Minho (최민호), commonly known as Minho, is the other rapper of the group. He was born on December 9, 1991 (1991-12-09) (age 19) and raised in Incheon. Minho has also written several raps in their songs. He was discovered at the 2006 S.M. Casting System. Before debuting with Shinee, Minho modeled for Ha Sang Baek’s “Seoul Collection F/W 08-09″ in March. He has appeared in Girls’ Generation’s music video “Gee” and featured in VNT’s debut music video, “Sound”. Minho is also a permanent cast member in KBS’s Dream Team Season 2. He also debuted as an actor on November 20, 2010 in a KBS Drama Special, entitled Pianist.

comments powered by Disqus